Our Free Scanner is Good. Our Member Scanner Runs in Real Time.
Sweep
Every US-listed ticker, one pass.
Filter
Sector, cap, price, volume, RSI.
Isolate
Sixteen setups, tagged nightly.
Work
Chart it, star it, read its news.
Free vs memberReal time · saved scans · news, filings and ownership on every rowSee all 14 differences →Hide ↑
The scanner line, itemized
You can find the movers. Members find them first.
Every free-column claim is open right now, without an account, on this page. The three paid columns are Analysis Tools Only at $69, Stock Alerts + Tools at $119, and Premium Membership at $149 a month. Try Premium Membership free for 5 days. Card required. After 5 days it is $149 per month or $1,099 per year until you cancel. First-time members only.
Market data
Preset scans
Filters
Rows per scan
Auto-refresh
Your own columns
Export to CSV
Saved scans
Watchlists
MAD Setups and chart patterns
Premium alerts
Research on every row: headlines, filings, events, ownership
Chart drill-down
My Dashboard
| Freeno account | Analysis Tools Only$69 a month | Stock Alerts + Tools$119 a month | Premium Membership$149 a month5 days free | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market data | The whole market, not real-time | Real time | Real time | Real time |
| Preset scans | 27 of 49; the rest stay on the board, locked | All 49 | All 49 | All 49 |
| Filters | 26 of 55; the rest visible, locked | All 55 | All 55, plus the MAD Setups filter | All 55, plus the MAD Setups filter |
| Rows per scan | Up to 250 | Up to 1,000 | Up to 1,000 | Up to 1,000 |
| Auto-refresh | Every 5 minutes | Every minute | Every minute | Every minute |
| Your own columns | Up to 10, set by the preset | Pick from 61, saved to your account | Pick from all 62, the Setups column included | Pick from all 62, the Setups column included |
| Export to CSV | Not included | Every row on screen | Every row on screen | Every row on screen |
| Saved scans | Not included | Unlimited, and any of them can email you after the close | Unlimited, and any of them can email you after the close | Unlimited, and any of them can email you after the close |
| Watchlists | Not included | Unlimited lists, live quotes, a star on every row | Unlimited lists, live quotes, a star on every row | Unlimited lists, live quotes, a star on every row |
| MAD Setups and chart patterns | Not included | Not included | A MAD Setups section over 16 detected patterns, tagged on every row | A MAD Setups section over 16 detected patterns, tagged on every row |
| Premium alerts | Not included | Not included | Entry, stop and target on every one, with the thesis | Entry, stop and target on every one, with the thesis |
| Research on every row: headlines, filings, events, ownership | Not included | All four tabs, and the Corporate Events and Institutional desks | All four tabs, and the Corporate Events and Institutional desks | All four tabs, and the Corporate Events and Institutional desks |
| Chart drill-down | The free chart: 5-minute bars and up, delayed | Pro Charting, real time | Pro Charting, real time | Pro Charting, real time |
| My Dashboard | Not included | Your own widget layout, saved to your account | Your own widget layout, saved to your account | Your own widget layout, saved to your account |
Found one? Keep it. Members star any result straight onto a watchlist without leaving the scan, then get that name's news filtered to them — and scan the whole market in real time rather than about 15 minutes behind the market.
Unlock watchlistsPick the desk that fits how you trade
Analysis Tools Only for the real-time scanner, Pro Charting and the research desk. Stock Alerts + Tools for the human-reviewed alert feed. Premium Membership for both, at one price.
Try Premium Membership free for 5 days. Card required. After 5 days it is $149 per month or $1,099 per year until you cancel. First-time members only.
Other plans from $39 a month. Pay by card, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Link, Cash App Pay or Amazon Pay through Stripe.